FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 10/14/22, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE WITH A WARRANT ATTACHED TO THE LICENSE PLATE. THE OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, SYDNEY MICKENS, AND ARRESTED HER FOR THE WARRANT.
MICKENS POSTED A BOND FROM THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT.
Location
201 E. BISON HGWY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03382