UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
SPEEDING
FAIL TO STOP AT STOP SIGN
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers conducted a traffic stop near 50 S. Beech St. after a motorcyclist failed to stop at a stop sign and was speeding 40 mph in a 25-mph zone.
The operator, a 29-year-old male, was issued a summons for the violations. The unregistered white Suzuki DL650 motorcycle was impounded by I-76 Towing.
Location
50 S Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600152
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.