FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 11/07/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE THAT HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT ATTACHED TO THE LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS MADE CONTACT WITH THE DRIVER, DIEGO MENDEZ ORDONEZ, AND ARRESTED HIM ON THE OUTSTANDING FAILURE TO APPEAR WARRANT.
MENDEZ ORDONEZ WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
200 BLK E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03603