Sexual Assualt
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON OFFICERS ASSISTED THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE SWAT TEAM WITH THE ARREST OF TYLER MATSON FOR SEXUAL ASSAULT.
MATSON WAS STOPPED WHILE DRIVING A VEHICLE IN HUDSON AND TAKEN INTO CUSTODY. THE SWAT TEAM EXECUTED A SEARCH WARRANT AT HIS RESIDENCE.
Location
WELD COUUNTY, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.