FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
218 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED AN ABANDONED VEHICLE PARKED IN THE MIDDLE OF THE STREET NEAR BIRCH ST AND 1ST AVE. A SHORT TIME LATER, OFFICERS LOCATED THE DRIVER OF THE VEHICLE IDENTIFIED AS TAMMY MARTINEZ.
OFFICERS LEARNED MARTINEZ HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HER ARREST. MARTINEZ WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
THE VEHICLE WAS RETURNED TO THE REGISTERED OWNER.
Location
540 MAIN ST
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02542
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.