2 COUNTS FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR SPEEDING. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, MARIAH MARTINEZ, AND DETERMINED SHE HAD TWO OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HER ARREST.
MARTINEZ WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
7400 WCR 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2403092
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.