UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
62
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Officers initiated a traffic stop at 610 Cherry Street. The driver, a 59-year-old male, was contacted and identified as Jose Campos-Martinez.
During the stop, it was discovered that the vehicle, a white 2007 Acura MDX, had a defective head lamp. Further investigation revealed that the vehicle's registration had expired in 2023 and the driver did not have insurance.
As a result, Jose Campos-Martinez was cited and released from the scene. The vehicle was subsequently towed from the scene.
Location
610 Cherry St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600753
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.