FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
(1 count) Trespassing
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONTACTED JACOB MARTINEZ EXITING 215 ASH ST. MARTINEZ HAD AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST OUT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY AS WELL AS AN ACTIVE PROBABLE CAUSE ARREST FOR A TRESPASSING THAT OCCURRED IN HUDSON LAST WEEK.
MARTINEZ WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL FOR THE LISTED CHARGES.
Location
215 ASH ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00087