UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers conducted a traffic stop on a black 2013 Dodge Ram Pickup at mile marker 31 westbound on I-76. The driver, a 29-year-old male, was identified as TYLER MANGEL.
During the stop, it was discovered that the vehicle's registration had expired in July 2023. As a result, MANGEL was issued a citation for driving a vehicle with expired registration. The vehicle was subsequently impounded.
Location
I-76
MM 31
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600298