(1) Count of Motor Vehicle Theft
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED A STOLEN VEHICLE AT THE LOVES TRUCK STOP. HUDSON OFFICERS CONTACTED KYLE LECHMAN AND ARRESTED HIM FOR MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT.
LECHMAN WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00040