CRIMINAL TAMPERING
Domestic Violence
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
ON 09/05/2022, OFFICERS RESPONDED TO THE 200 BLK OF GRAPE ST FOR A DISTURBANCE. DURING THE INVESTIGATION, JOHN KRAUS WAS ARRESTED FOR DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND CRIMINAL TAMPERING.
KRAUS WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
200 BLK OF GRAPE ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22HP02895