Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance
2nd Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
159 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON OFFICERS LOCATED A STOLEN VEHICLE IN THE LOVES TRUCK STOP PARKING LOT. OFFICERS ARRESTED THE DRIVER PHILLIP KNIGHT.
DURING A SEARCH INCIDENT TO ARREST OF KINGHTS POCKETS, OFFICERS LOCATED A SMALL BAGGIE CONTAINING 10 BLUE "M30" PILLS. THE PILLS ARE SUSPECTED TO CONTAIN FENTANYL AND ARE BEING SENT TO THE COLORADO BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION FOR TESTING.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23HP000668