FOJ FUGITVE OF JUSTICE X 2
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 25, 2026, at approximately 2135 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on a white 2011 Chevrolet Traverse with a CO temporary tag (not provided) traveling westbound on I-76 MM30. The driver, a 29-year-old female, failed to move over for an emergency vehicle. Upon investigation, it was discovered that the driver had two active warrants for traffic offenses and did not possess a valid driver's license or proof of insurance. The driver was issued a summons for No Proof of Insurance (NOPI) and failing to move over for an emergency vehicle. The vehicle was released to a 24-year-old male passenger. The driver was transported and booked into the Weld County Jail.
Location
I76
MM 30
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600445
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.