FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 10/15/22, HUDSON OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A DISTURBANCE IN THE 600 BLK OF DAHLIA ST. OFFICERS FOUND A MALE AND A FEMALE ARGUING IN THE FRONT YARD.
THE MALE, ROBERT JONES, WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
JONES WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
600 BLK DAHLIA ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22HP03388