DISORDERLY CONDUCT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers responded to a disturbance at the Pilot gas station. Upon arrival, they contacted two individuals, a 47-year-old male and a 45-year-old male, who had been involved in a verbal and physical altercation at the gas pumps.
The argument had ended, and the two individuals had separated. The 47-year-old male entered the Pilot gas station to purchase food and was checking out when the 45-year-old male entered the store and attacked him. A physical fight ensued, resulting in damage to a mini fridge valued at $800.
Both individuals sustained injuries, with the 45-year-old male having abrasions on his hands and the 47-year-old male having a laceration above his eyebrow. Despite their injuries, both individuals refused medical attention.
The 45-year-old male was issued a Municipal summons for Disorderly Conduct and Criminal Mischief.
Location
7044 County Road 49
HUDSON, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
HP2600739
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.