FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers conducted a traffic stop in the 2200 block of Prairie Center Parkway in the City of Brighton after observing a driver with an active warrant. The driver, a 21-year-old male, was identified as KAZIN HOFF. During the stop, it was discovered that the vehicle, a 2013 Chevy Impala, had expired temporary registration.
HOFF was detained and subsequently taken into custody and turned over to the Brighton PD on the outstanding warrant.
Location
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600776
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.