Domestic Violence
False imprisonment
Child Abuse
Harassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 10pm on 2/20/2022 officers were dispatched to 102 Cedar St. for a disturbance between a male and female party. On arrival Officer Bowen and Officer Torres conducted their investigation and determined that both parties had been physical with each other while recklessly putting a child in a situation which posed a threat of injury to life or health. After reportedly arguing all day HILLIS would not leave the victim alone and when the victim attempted to flee the situation, HILLIS unlawfully and knowingly confined the victim in the house with physical contact. HILLIS was taken into custody and transported to Weld County Jail. All charges are merely an accusation and the defendant is presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
102 Cedar St.
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22HP00375
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.