UNLICENSED DRIVER
UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On March 20, 2026, officers with the Hudson Police Department initiated a traffic stop on a black 2013 Honda Accord in the 200 block of E Bison HWY for speeding.
The driver, a 25-year-old male, was identified and found to be operating the vehicle without a valid driver's license. Further investigation revealed that the vehicle lacked valid insurance and was last registered in December 2024.
The driver was issued a summons for speeding, driving without a valid license, driving without insurance, and operating an unregistered motor vehicle. The vehicle was subsequently impounded.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600397