FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE TRAVELING ON I-76 WITH NO LICESNE PLATES. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, MARGARITO HERNANDEZ-GOMEZ, AND HE WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
HERNANDEZ-GOMEZ WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED AT THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM32
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00629