FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (M)
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 8/2/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON ALAN HENRY FOR AN EQUIPMENT VIOLATION. OFFICERS LEARNED HENRY HAD (3) OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST.
HENRY WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
I76 @ MM 33
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02487
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.