(1 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (F)
(2 countS) Fugitive from Justice
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
OFFICERS LOCATED A STOLEN TRAILER, ATTACHED TO A PICKUP TRUCK, AT THE LOVES TRUCK STOP. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, ARTHUR HENDERSON, AND DETERMINED THE TRAILER WAS STOLEN. HENDERSON WAS ALSO FOUND TO HAVE TWO WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST AND DURING THE INVESTIGATION, OFFICERS LOCATED 12 GRAMS OF METHAMPHETAMINE IN HENDERSON'S POSSESSION.
HENDERSON WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80641
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
23HP00307