FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
139 lbs
Hair
Green
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE FOR AN OBSTRUCTED LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, AMY HANES, WHO HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HER ARREST.
HANES WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2300234
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.