DUI
WEAVING
Age
51
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS OBSERVED A VEHICLE TRAVELING 50 MPH IN A POSTED 75 MPH AND WEAVING IN THE LANES OF TRAFFIC. OFFICERS STOPPED THE VEHICLE AND CONTACTED THE DRIVER, CHRISTIAN GUZMAN.
OFFICERS INITIATED A DUI INVESTIGATION AND DETERMINED GUZMAN WAS TOO INTOXICATED TO OPERATE A VEHICLE IN A SAFE MANNER. GUZMAN WAS ARRESTED FOR DUI.
GUZMAN WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL. GUZMAN'S VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
I76 @ MM 29
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 15, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25HP00668
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.