(1) count Contempt for Violation of Protection Order
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS WERE CONDUCTING A WELFARE CHECK REGARDING A POSSIBLE PROTECTION ORDER VIOLATION. OFFICERS OBSERVED THE SUSPECT, MARGARITO GUTIERREZ DRIVING HIS VEHICLE FROM HIS RESIDENCE. OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT STOP AND FOUND GUTIERREZ IN THE PRESENCE OF THE PROTECTED PARTY.
GUTIERREZ WAS ARRESTED FOR VIOLATING THE PROTECTION ORDER AND WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 29
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00296