FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONTACTED DANIEL GURTLER AT 525 DAHLIA ST. GURTLER HAD AN OUTSTANDING FELONY WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. GURTLER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
525 DAHLIA ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00078