FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR DISPLAYING FICTICIOUS LICENSE PLATES. THE DRIVER, TRAVIS GRENEMYER, WAS CONTACTED AND WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
GRENEMYER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL AND HIS VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000471
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.