FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS WERE DISPATCHED TO A CHECK WELLBEING CALL ON I76 @ MM 30. OFFICERS CONTACTED A DRIVER OF A VEHICLE WHO CLAIMED TO HAVE A BOBCAT INSIDE OF HIS CAR. THE DRIVER, JOHN GRANAT, WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
AFTER A MEDICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH EVALUATION, GRANAT WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 2 MM 30
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2500345
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.