FOJ
Age
56
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hudson Police Department officers initiated a traffic stop on a gray 2013 Ford Taurus with a Colorado temporary license plate. The stop was conducted after learning the registered owner had an outstanding warrant. The passenger, a 20-year-old female, was identified and found to have a warrant out of the Adams County Sheriff's Office. She was accompanied by two infants, including a 15-day-old baby. The passenger was released at the scene. The driver, a 21-year-old male, was also found to have an outstanding warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Adams County Detention Facility.
Location
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600364
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.