FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR EXPIRED REGISTRATION. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, BONNIE GALLEGOS, AND SHE WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HER ARREST.
GALLEGOS WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
E. BISON HIGHWAY @ I76
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00902