FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS WERE DISPATCHED TO A POSSIBLE THEFT AT THE LOVES TRAVEL STOP. OFFICERS DETERMINED NO THEFT OCCURRED, HOWEVER, ALICIA GAINEY WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HER ARREST.
GAINEY WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 10, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24HP00920
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.