UNINSURED VEHICLE
UNLICENSED DRIVER
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 03/2026, Jesus Bautista Facio, was stopped in a black 1999 Chevrolet Tahoe.
Upon investigation, it was discovered that the vehicle's temporary registration, bearing number 7843135, had expired in October 2025. Further inquiry revealed that Jesus did not possess a valid driver's license and stated that the vehicle was uninsured.
As a result, Jesus was issued a Municipal Summons for driving without insurance. The vehicle was subsequently towed from the scene.
Location
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600396