PROTECTION ORDER VIOLATION
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop on a gold 2004 Toyota Camry with license plate CO-DMIX56 due to a discolored license plate cover that made the plate difficult to read.
The driver, a 32-year-old male, was identified as the restrained party in a mandatory protection order, protecting a 26-year-old female passenger in the vehicle.
The driver was taken into custody and booked into the Weld County Jail.
Location
500 Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600472
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.