FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE
NO INTERLOCK DEVICE DUI
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop on a silver 2016 Lincoln MKX, license plate CO-BMMR02, at the intersection of Beech Street and WR 10.
The vehicle's registration triggered a FLOCK hit, revealing an associated misdemeanor warrant. The driver, a 23-year-old male, was identified as Steven Duran.
Further investigation revealed that Duran had two outstanding warrants for his arrest out of Adams County, with CCIC numbers 161221722 and 161239599. Additionally, it was discovered that Duran's driver's license was suspended, and he was required to have an interlock device installed on the vehicle, which was not present.
Duran was taken into custody and booked into the Weld County Jail for the outstanding warrants. He was also issued a summons for the license violations. The vehicle was towed from the scene.
Location
BEECH ST
WCR 10
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600547
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.