( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 10/25/22, A HUDSON POLICE OFFICER OBSERVED A VEHICLE TRAVELING ON MAIN ST WITH NO LICENSE PLATES. THE OFFICER CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON THE VEHICLE FOR THE VIOLATION.
THE DRIVER, EDUARDO DOMINGUEZ, WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. DURING AN INVENTORY OF THE VEHICLE PRIOR TO IT BEING TOWED, THE OFFICER LOCATED 7 GRAMS OF METHAMPHETAMINE IN THE TRUNK.
DOMINGUEZ WAS ARRESTED FOR THE WARRANT AND THE DRUG POSSESSION. DOMINGUEZ WAS BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 31
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22HP03483