FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 21, in the 400 block of Ash St., a 34-year-old male was taken into custody by Hudson Police Department officers.
The individual, identified as a 34-year-old male, was seen driving in the area and was positively identified by officers. It was discovered that he had an outstanding warrant for his arrest out of Jefferson County for Failure to Comply with Careless Driving resulting in Injury (Docket C0302025T 005450).
The individual was taken into custody and transported to the Weld County Jail, where he was booked in for his warrant.
Location
400 BLK of Ash St.
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600667
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.