FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE FOR NO LICENSE PLATES. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, KRISTINA DIETER, AND SHE WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HER ARREST.
DIETER WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000794
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.