ON 11/16/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A DISTURBANCE AT THE LOVE'S TRUCK STOP. OFFICERS CONTACTED A MALE, ABDOURAMANE DIALLO, AND A FEMALE AT THE TRUCK STOP.
DURING THE INVESTIGATION, OFFICERS DETERMINED THE FEMALE WAS A VICTIM OF AN ASSAULT AND CRIMINAL MISCHIEF.
DIALLO WAS ARRESTED FOR DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, 3RD DEGREE ASSAULT, AND CRIMINAL MISCHIEF. DIALLO WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22HP03650
Created Nov 21st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.