No Drivers License
(1 count) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR NO LICENSE PLATES. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, LUIS CERON, AND DETERMINED HE HAD NO DRIVER'S LICENSE AND THE VEHICLE WAS UNREGISTERED.
CERON WAS CITED AND RELEASED FROM THE SCENE, AND THE VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
7000 WCR 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2500488