(1) count of possession of marijuana
(1 count) No Vehicle Insurance (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS OBSERVED A VEHICLE WITH NO VISIBLE REGISTRATION. THE DRIVER, RAUDEL CARDENAS APPEARED TO BE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR DRUGS.
CARDENAS PERFORMED UNSATISFACTORILY DURING VOLUNTARY ROADSIDE MANEUVERS (SFST'S). CARDENAS WAS CITED AND RELEASED FOR THE LISTED CHARGES AND RELEASED TO A SOBER PARTY. CARDENAS' VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
I76 @ MM 31
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22HP02578