2nd Degree Assualt
3rd Degree Assault on an At Risk Adult
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hudson Police Officer M. Alaniz and other responding agencies were dispatched to the attached address for a physical in-progress disturbance involving family members. After evaluating the individuals on scene, 21 year-old Luis Cano was placed into custody for assault. All charges are merely an accusation and the defendant is presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
215 Elm St.
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22HP00146