FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 03/28/2026, Hudson Police Department Officers received a Flock hit on a 2018 Chevy Silverado, license plate number BXLY44, associated with a wanted party. The vehicle was located near the intersection of Main Street and Dalia Street. Officers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle near the 30MM of I-76 WB and contacted the driver, a 30-year-old male, Elder Rubio-Campos.
Further investigation revealed that Elder was revoked and had an outstanding warrant for his arrest issued by the Denver Police Department, warrant number 26TM201. Elder was taken into custody without incident on his outstanding warrant and transported to the Weld County Jail, where he was lodged on the warrant. He was also issued a summons for driving under revocation, alcohol-related. The vehicle was released to Elder's wife at the scene.
Location
MAIN ST
DAHLIA ST
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600460
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.