UNINSURED VEHICLE
NO DRIVER LICENSE
Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson officer conducted a traffic stop in the 7400 block of WCR 49.
The vehicle, a gold Honda Pilot, was found to have expired temporary registration. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the driver did not possess a valid driver's license or insurance for the vehicle.
The driver was issued a municipal summons for operating an uninsured vehicle, and the vehicle was impounded.
Location
7400 CR 49
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600591
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.