FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
A Hudson Police Department officer received a felony warrant hit on a silver 2020 Toyota Rav4, license plate CO-CVWZ01, at the intersection of Hudson Drive and Birch Street.
The vehicle was located traveling southbound in the 600 block of Cedar Street. The officer stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as 52-year-old Wendykay Beaman.
Beaman was found to have an outstanding no-bond felony warrant out of the Denver Police Department (WNO 26CR01834). She was arrested and booked into the Weld County Jail. The vehicle was impounded.
Location
HUDSON DR
BIRCH ST.
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
hp2600580
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.