UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
17
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 11/25, a Hudson PD officer stopped a black 2010 Ram 3500 pickup, displaying expired registration, in the area.
The driver, a 17-year-old male, stated he was aware of the expired registration. A CCIC/NCIC check of the vehicle's VIN revealed an expiration date of 11/23. The 2025 tab on the license plate had no record.
The driver was issued a state summons, and the vehicle was towed and impounded.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600332