( 1 count ) DUI
Child Abuse
(1 count ) Harrassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A DISTRUBANCE IN PROGRESS IN THE AREA OF CEDAR ST AND 7TH AVE. AS A RESULT OF THE INVESTIGATION, JACOB BAGBY, WAS ARRRESTED FOR DUI, CHILD ABUSE, AND HARASSMENT.
BAGBY WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
CEDAR ST @ 7TH AVE
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23HP000613