FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
50' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE WEAVING. DURING THE INVESTIGATION, OFFICERS CONFIRMED THE PASSENGER, CHRISTOPHER ARRIOLA, HAD AN OUTSTANDING PAROLE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
ARRIOLA WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I-76
MM 31
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25hp01610
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.