( 1 count ) DUI
& DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT
(1) count Contempt for Violation of Protection Order
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT STOP ON A VEHICLE FAILING TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE ON I76 @ MM 34. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, JAMES ARMBRUSTER, AND DETERMINED HE WAS TOO INTOXICATED TO OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE IN A SAFE MANNER.
ARMBRUSTER WAS ARRESTED FOR DUI, DRIVING WHILE LICENSE RESTRAINED, FAILING TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE, AND VIOLATION OF A PROTECTION ORDER.
ARMBRUSTER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 34
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2300204
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.