FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
60
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE FOR A DEFECTIVE HEADLIGHT. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER OF THE VEHICLE. OFFICERS DETERMINED THE PASSENGER, ALLEN ARELLANO, HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
ARELLANO WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
200 E. BISON HIGHWAY
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP25000095