On April 26, 2025, officers responded to a report of package theft. At this time, there is no suspect information available. Fortunately, the stolen items were valued at less than $10. The reporting party has requested that the community be made aware of this incident. If you have any information or see any suspicious activity around your neighborhood, please don't hesitate to contact the non-emergency line at 719-390-5555 or submit a tip on CrimeWatch by following this link or hitting the "Submit Tip" below.
If you would like to learn more about how to prevent Portch Thefts view this helpful article.
7 Expert-Fueled Ways to Stop Porch Pirates Permanently at Your Home - CNET
Location
349 Lower Glenway
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
Incident Date
Apr 26, 2025 @ 9:36 AM
Incident Type
Theft