Search Link search
Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Freedom of Information Act - Request Form Police
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Officer Contact; Complaints, Comments, Compliments
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Contact Us
About the Palmer Lake PD
  • Honor Guard
  • PLPD Mental Health Co-Responder Program
  • Police extra services
Job Opportunities
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Palmer Lake PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Glen Smith
palmerlakepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / El Paso County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Palmer Lake Police Department Homepage
Palmer Lake Police Department Logo

Palmer Lake Police Department

Chief Glen Smith
palmerlakepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Contact Us
  • About the Palmer Lake PD
    • Honor Guard
    • Police extra services
  • Job Opportunities

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Palmer Lake Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Palmer Lake Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft

Details Map

On February 18th, Officers responded to a report of a theft. Officers were informed the residents License plate was stolen off the back of their vehicle. The vehicle is a Silver Subaru Impreza, the license plate is ASFA52. The plate has been entered as stolen. 

On February 20th, Officers of the Monument Police Department conducted a Traffic stop on a vehicle with a license plate not belonging to the vehicle. It was later discovered that the plate tab (year sticker) belonged to the vehicle above, while the plate itself belonged to a different vehicle entirely. 

 The Palmer Lake Police Department currently have a suspect in this case, however, are in the preliminary stages of the investigation and will not be release at this time. As this is an ongoing investigation, updates will be provided as they become available. 

Location

702 Highway 105
Palmer Lake, CO 80133

Date

Feb 18, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 24th, 2023 | Updated Mar 15th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Palmer Lake PD
54 Valley Crescent Street
PO Box 208
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Palmer Lake PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Palmer Lake Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Palmer Lake Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play